Menu

Who's Who

IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Night Duty Cell 23382520 2300
Smt. Mala Mittal Sr. Technical Director, NIC 23389421 4349
Ashok Kumar Pay & Accounts Officer 23389060 4034
Chief Security Officer, Ministry of Home Affairs, North Block, New Delhi. 23094796
Commandant, CISF, (GBS), North Block, New Delhi 23093271
Assistant Commandant, CISF, Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi. 23073732 1610
CISF, Krishi Bhavan(Outer Gate No. 1) EXIT GATE 1101
CISF, Krishi Bhavan (Outer Gate No.4) ENTRY GATE 23381933 1121
SUBORDINATE OFFICES
DIRECTORATE OF PULSES DEVELOPMENT 6th FLOOR, VINDHYACHAL BHAWAN BHOPAL-462004, MADHYA PRADESH
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Dr K. Punuswami Director 0755-2550353,0755-2572313 08639213588
DIRECTORATE OF ARECAUNT AND SPICES DEVELOPMENT, KOZHIKODE (KERALA)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Dr. Homey Cheriyan Director 0495-2769877/55010495-2765777 9495365854
EXTENSION MANAGEMENT UNIT
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Dr. R.K. Tripathi Director (Extn.)Management) 23384551 0120-2606464,9910343043
Dr. R.G. Hatwar Joint Director 25843787 26165831
Sajith Kumar K. Joint Director(Extension) 25849752/213 9811917035
MASS MEDIA CELL
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Dr. Umashanker Singh Joint Director(MMC) 25841385 9868146663,9468452230
ALL INDIA SOIL AND LAND USE SURVEY OF INDIA, IARI BUILDING PUSA, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Dr. V.S. Arya Chief Soil Survey Officer 25841263,25843811(Fax) 9718809155
Dr. Munish Kumar Astt. Soil Survey Officer 25849486
DIRECTORATE OF SUGARCANE DEVELOPMENT KENDRIYA BHAWAN, ALIGANJ, LUCKNOW-226024 UTTAR PRADESH
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Dr. Virender Singh Director 0522-2324480,0522-2323913,(Tele Fax) 9473030788
DIRECTORATE OF RICE DEVELOPMENT, 191, PATLIPUTRA COLONY PATNA-800013
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Dr. Virender Singh Director 0612-2262720(Fax)0612-2262843 9473030788
CENTRAL FARM MACHINERY TRAINING AND TESTING INSTITUTE BUDNI,MADHYA PRADESH
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
J.J. R. Narware Director 07564-23456707564-234729(Fax) 7086015125
NGRCA
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Neeraj Suneja Director (Admn.)DA & Head NGRCA 25848588 (Fax)25841924 0124-2396003
Dr. Puran Tiwari Sharma Regional Home Economist 25846613
Jasbir Singh, Regional Home Economist 25846613
TECHNICAL COORDINATION CELL
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Neeraja Suneja Director 25848588,25841924 25843642
DIRETORATE OF EXTENSION (ADMINISTRATION UNIT)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Neerja Suneja Director (Admn.) 25848588 (Fax),25841924 0124-2396003
Manish Bhatia &DDA i/cDD A/C 25841727 9891270478
Anup Kukreti, Office Supndt.(Estt. Section 25847717
Ruma Ahuja AAO (Gen.) 25848406
Hans Raj AAO(Budget) 25849507
Sanjay Banerjee Photo Officer I/c. FI (Admn.) 25846613 9818916672
Kishore Srivastava AD(Hindi) 25842039 9868709348
Savinder Kumar ALIO/DDO 25843962
EXTENSION TRAINING UNIT
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
P.S. Armorikar Director (Extn. Trg.) 25843404 9582839750
Dr. Sailesh Kumar Mishra Joint Director 25843787
Dr. S.M. Khalekar Extension Officer 25842142
FARM INFORMATION UNIT
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shailendra Mishra Director(FI) 25843409
Shankar baboo Joint Director(FI) Press 25846754 8826931770
Dr. Ramesh Chand Joint Direcor (FI) 25846613 9416032620
Gayatri Devi Konda Extension Officer 25843208 9810851629
Dr. Sudhir Kumar Extension Officer 9871526598
DIRECTORATE OF CASHEWNUT AND COCO DEVELOPMENT, KERA BHAWAN KOCHI-68201(KERALA)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri B.N. Hubbally Director 0484-373239 9895122719
NORTH EASTERN REGION FARM MACHINERY TRAINING AND TESTING INSTITUTE, BISWANATH CHARIALI, (ASSAM)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri K.K. Nangle Director 03715-222094 9127023466
NATIONAL CENTRE OF ORGANIC FARMING GHAZIABAD,(UP)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Krishan Chandra Director 0120-2764906, 2764212;Fax:0120-2764901 9818322105
DIRECTORATE OF MARKETING AND INSPECTION NH-IV,FARIDABAD,HARYANA
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Shri Prasanta Kumar Swain Additional Secretary(M)-cum-AMA 011-23381045, 011-23387959 4990 129 23075261
Shri M. Thangaraj Joint Agril Marketing Adviser 0129-2415710
Shri Sanjay Srivastava Director(Admin) 0129-2427047
Dr S.K.Singh Deputy Agril Marketing Adviser(MDRC) 0129-2412518
Dr R.R.Karpate Deputy Agril Marketing Adviser(TPC) 0129-2434349
Shri B.K.Prusty Deputy Agril Marketing Adviser(MRIN)
Shri B.K.Joshi Deputy Agril Marketing Adviser(AMI) 0129-2434348
Shri Manoj Kumar Yadav Under Secretary(Admin) 0129-2415954
AUTONOMOUS BODIES
SMALL FARMER’S AGRI. BUSINESS CONSORTIUM, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Sumanta Chaudhury Managing Director 26569359 24672287
Brahmar Jyoti Brahma Director (Project) 26562648
NATIONAL COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION,4, SIRIFORT INSTITUTIONAL AREA, HAUJ KHAS, NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Sundip Kumar Nayak Managing Director 26510314
Shri D.N. Thakur Deputy Managing Director 26519247
Shri Sudhir Kumar Sharma Financial Adviser 26851780 0120-2506169
COCONUT DEVELOPMENT BOARD KOCHI (KERALA)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri T.K. Jose Chairman 0484-2375216 9446375216
NATIONAL LEVEL COOPERATIVE ORGANISATIONS
NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVE MARKETING FEDERATION OF INDIA LTD.(NAFED), SIDHARTHA ENCLAVE, ASHRAM CHOWK, RING ROAD, NEW DELHI-14
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
V.R. Boda Chairman 26341807,26347348 9825077741
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Chadha (IFS)Managing Director 26344293,26345095 24100354
Shri A.K. Dabral Addl. MD 022-22049925
NATIONAL FEDERATION OF URBAN COOPERATIVE BANKS AND CREDIT SOCIETIES LTD, B-14, 3rd FLOOR A-BLOCK SHOPPING COMPLEX NARAINA VIHAR, RING ROAD NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Subhash Gupta Chief Executive 25771170,25770108 9810819504
OTHER MINISTRIES/ DEPARTMENTS
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Alka Sirohi Chairman 23381145
Dr.A.R. Sihag Secretary 23383802
Smt. Rajiv Chandra Additional Secretary 23384688
Shri Raj Kumar Ghatwal Additional Secretary 23071018
Shri M.P. Thangirala 23381870
Smt. Neelam Chandra Joint Secretary(Admn./Gen.) 23386793
Smt. Manju Kumar Joint Secretary(RR) 23070392
Ravi Shankar Joint Secretary(Appointment 23070831
Shri Rakesh Tiwari Joint Secretary (R-1) 23385627
MINISTRY OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS, FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION, DEPARTMENT OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS, KRISHI BHAVAN, NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Hem Kumar Pande Secretary(CA) 23782807,23070121Fax)
Madhulika P. Sukul Addl.Secretary 23383027,23386575(Fax)
P. V. Rama Sastry Joint Secretary (Admn.) 23386666,23386322
MINISTRY OF PANCHAYATI RAJ, KRISHI BHAVAN,NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Jitendra Shankar Mathur Secretary 23074309,23389008
A.K. Goyal Additional Secretary 23573820
Seema Bahuguna Addl. Secretary & Financial Adviser 23383880
Dr. Dvijendra Kumar Sharma Joint Secretary 23753818
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION, KRISHI BHAWAN, NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Sh. Sudhanshu Pandey Secretary (F&PD) 23382349,23097018
Sh. G. Srinivas AS&FA 23384418
Nandita Gupta Joint Secretary(Storage) 23384308
Sh. Parthsarthi Das Joint Secretary(IMPEX & IC) 23382529
Sh. Subodh Kumar Joint Secretary (S&SA & Admn.) 23382512
Sh. S. Jaganathan Joint Secretary (BD&PD) 23382956
CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Abhai Sinha DG(Works) 23062556,23061317
Prabhakar Singh Chief Engineer(NDZI) 23061600
MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, KRISHI BHAWAN,NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Amit Kumar Singh Secretary (DLR) 23063927,23063183
Shri Hukum Singh Meena Special Secretary 23062460
Shri Sushil Kumar Singla Joint Secretary 23062454
Shri Amarjeet Sinha Secretary (RD) 23382230,23384467
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Additional Secretary(NRLM/SGSY) 24122936
Smt. Aparajita Sarangi Joint Secretary 23383553
NITI AYOG, YOJANA BHAVAN, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Amitabh Kant CEO 23096574,23096575(FAX)
MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Durga Shankar Mishra Secretary(Housing & Urban Affairs) 23061179
Shri Kamran Rizvi Additional Secretary 23061558
Shri Surendra Singh Bagde Additional Secretary 23061787
Shri Shyam Sunder Dubey Joint Secretary & FA 23062792
Shri Sanjay Kumar Joint Secretary(UD) 23061665
MINISTRY OF FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES, PANCHSHEEL BHAVAN, AUGUST KRANTI MARG, NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Jagdish Prashad Meena, Special Secretary 26492476
Ms. Anuradha Prasad Joint Secretary 26492475
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD),CIVIC CENTRE, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Sanjay Goyal IAS Commissioner(MCD-North) 23225401,23225403
MCD Control Room Civic Centre 155304
MINISTRY OF PERSONNEL, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES & PENSION(DEPARTMENT OF PERSONNEL AND TRAINING)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Ms. Deepti Umashankar EO&AS 23092158
Sh. Rajit Punhani Additional Secretary 23094709
Sh. Rahul Singh Joint Secretary (Training) 23093668
Sh. Satyajit Mishra Joint Secretary (E) 23092479
DEPARTMENT OF FERTILIZERS, SHASTRI BHAVAN,NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Dharam Pal Additonal Secretary 23382468
Aparna Sharma Joint Secretary 23381294
LT. GOVERNER’S SECRETARIAT, RAJ NIWAS, DELHI.
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Vishvendra Private Secretary to L.G. 23975022,23960809,23937099(Fax)
Nutan Guha Biswas Principal Secretary 23962988,23941458
TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF RESIDENT COMMISSIONER OF STATE GOVTs./UTs. IN DELHI
DELHI
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Chief Secretary 23392100
PUNJAB
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Pr.Resident Commissioner 23383804,23782448(Fax)
WEST BENGAL
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 23344269,23742695(Fax)
PONDICHERRY
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 26881703
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 26119590
DAMAN & DIU
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 23385369,23381086
RAJASTHAN
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 23381333,23381802(Fax)
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 24677391
LAKSHADWEEP
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 24101170
ORRISA
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 23019771,23010839
NAGALAND
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 23013751,23794240(Fax)
MIZORAM
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 23016408,23012331(Fax)
MEGHALAYA
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 23015503,23014471(Fax)
UTTARAKHAND
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Resident Commissioner 23738498/99,23738499(Fax)
GENERAL UTILITY SERVICES:
CPWD (CIVIL)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Ram Nath Ram Superintendent Engineer (Civil) 23022122 CPWD (CIVIL)
Shri D. B. Gupta Executive Engineer (Civil) 23381889 CPWD (CIVIL)
Shri Chhavi Lal Singh, Assistant Engineer (Civil) 23389228 CPWD (CIVIL)
Shri Surjeet Singh Junior Engineer(Civil) 23389228 CPWD (CIVIL)
Complaint (Civil Works), Krishi Bhavan, 23389228 CPWD (CIVIL)
Complaint (Civil Work), Shastri Bhavan, 23389797 CPWD (CIVIL)
CPWD Call Centre( Complaints) 1800114499 CPWD (CIVIL)
CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
Shri Santosh Kumar Executive Engineer (Elec.) 23412016 CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
Shri Raghav Jr. Engineer (Elec.) 23383819 CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
Shri Ramesh Kumar Jr. Engineer (Elec.) 23383819 CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
Complaint ( Electric), Krishi Bhavan,New Delhi 23383819 CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
AIRLINE ENQUIRIES & FLIGHT INFORMATION
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Cancellation/Reservation 1410 & 1411
General Enquiry
Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance 102
Police Station Parliament Street 1New Delhi 23361100/23361231
IMPORTANT HOSPITALS
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
All India Institute ofMedical Sciences 26588500
Dr. Ram Mahohar Lohiya Hospital 23365525
Safdarjung Hospital 23404040
L.N. Jaiprakash Narain Hospital 26168336
G.B.Pant Hospital 23230733, 23234242
MTNL TELEPHONE
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Assistance/ Complaints 198
Telephone Directory Enquiry 197
Time Enquiry 17
International Terminal
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
City 23864239
Departure/ Arrival &Cancellation/Reservation 1410 & 141
Domestic Terminal Reservation
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Departure/ Arrival & 23864239
Air India
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
Flight Enquiry/General Enquiry 25652050-20552348888
RAILWAY ENQUIRIES:
Name Office Fax EPABX Residence
General Enquiries 139
Special Secretary
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
B. Pradhan Spl. Secy. & FA 23381363 23382532 4968 136 24655844
Tilak Sr. PPS 23381363 23382532 4135 135 9911135470
Yashpal Singh Pr. Private Secretary 23381363 23382532 135 135 8860158558
OFFICE OF HON’BLE MINISTER OF STATE FOR COOPERATION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Dr. K.K. Tripathy OSD to Minister of Cooperation 23382229, 23384902 2727 382B 26038904
Dr. Satyendra Kr. Nayak Addl. PS to MoS 23070971, 23070972, 23070973 2717, 2718 148 9893304220
Jasvinder Kaur Rangher PPS 23382229, 23384902 2724, 2725 381
Shri B.L. Verma MoS(A&FW) 23070971, 23070972, 2307097 152
ATTACHED OFFICES
DIRECTORATE OF PLANT PROTECTION QUARANTINE STORAGE, FARIDABAD
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
B. Rajender Joint Secretary 23381176, 23382417(Fax) 26108808
Dr. Ravi Prakash Plant Protcetion Adviser 23385026, 23384182(Shastri Bhavan), 0129-2413985/2410056/2412125(Faridabad)
Ajay Kumar Chief Administrative Officer (0129)2416349/2476331
Smt. M.L. Meena Under Secretary(HQ) (0129)2413024
Sh. Davinder Kumar Under Secretary (Hqrs.) (0129)2413024/2476363
DIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Shri Lalsanglur Sr. Economic and Statistical Adviser 23384036 23382016 4144 144 krishi Bhawan
Anil Kumar Sharma Adviser 23383658 4450 447 9447840966
B.L. Meena Adviser 23384780 4663 444
P. R. Meshram Adviser 23382434 4987 446KB 9868863909
R.Sathish Adviser 23382244 4743 443AKB 9868201562
Ruchika Gupta Adviser 23387541 4698 447 95821686442
Akhilesh Kumar Nema AL&IO 4026, 4027 26-27KB
MAHALANOBIS NATIONAL CROP FORECAST CENTRE, NCFC BUILDING, NEAR KRISHI VISTAR SADAN, IARI CAMPUS, PUSA, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Residence
V.M. Chaudhary Director 25843224, 25843225(F) 26252150
Ms. S. Mamatha Scientis “SD” 25843229, 25843226 45579337
Ms. Neetu, Scientis “SD” 25843229, 25843226 42433212
Preeti System Manager 25843229,25843226
- DD 25843229,25843226 9990018707
Karan Choudhary Asstt. Dirctor 25843229,25843226 8447944192
Sunil Dubey Asstt. Director 25843229, 25843226 9452488914
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Asstt. Director 25843229,25843226 9449284565
Dr. Shalini Sharma Asstt. Director 25843229,25843226 8860999579
COOPERATION DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Tilak Raj Sr. PPS 23381176, 23382417 (FAX) 4297 130
Alok Aggarwal Joint Secretary (Cooperaton) 23381785 1155 31 2338221
Dr. Anil Pratap Singh Additional Commissioner(Cooperation) 23386268 333 23073920
Shri Shashi Bhushan Director (ICoAS Director (Cooperation)) 23381385 4189 355 9953608081
Dr. Satyendra Kumar Nayak Assistant Commr. (Cooperation) 23385853 4529 452A
Nisha Sagar Assistant Director(L&M ) 4998 399A
Shekhar Bose Under Secretary (Coop.) 23387962 1288 478A 9810586465
Vinod Giri Asstt. Commr.(MPS) 4457 457

Pages

Footer Menu