Menu

कौन कौन है

SECTION OFFICERS
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residential Address
Pradeep Kumar Section Officer (Cash-II/DDO) 23388916 4030 30
Shreyasi Pandey Section Officer (Trade) 23387644 4677 477A
Rajesh Abrol Section Officer (Agriculture Reform Cell) 23070818 4962 439F
Sunil Kumar Section Officer (Vig.) 23387856 4007 37-D
Madhu Handa Section Officer (CA-II) 23382149 4994 541
Pradeep Kumar Section Officer (EDB/NHB) 23388474 4839 439A
Anoop Kumar Section Officer (Desk-I IC) 23382113 4404 440A
Pradeep Singh Negi Section Officer(CA-VI ,Oil Seeds) 23385910 4480 480 B-7, Manas Vihar apartment, Mayur Vihar, Delhi-91
Dharanjay Bansal Section Officer (R&I) 23388130 4018 Basement
Daljeet Singh Section Officer(INM SLUSI) 23388128 5517 17 F Wing SB
Kailash Chandra Joshi Section Officer (DM) 23383309 4993 387 Qtr. No. E-1187, Netaji Nagar, New Delhi
Satyaveer Singh Section Officer(CA-V) 23382419 4510 541
Mr. Rajendra Singh Section Officer (L&M) 23383991 4397, 4699 388
Arbind Kumar Choudhary Section Officer (B&A) 23070037 4353, 4971 357 990, Type-IV, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad
Vacant (Seed-II) Section Officer (Seed-II) 23385784 4432, 4410 432
Om Kumar Section Officer (GC) 23389304 4441 448
Chirau Agarwal Section Officer (policy) 23073116 4528 441
Vacant (Policy-NCF) Section Officer (Policy-NCF) 23073116 4977 441
Sukh Pal Singh Section Officer(TMOP) 23382645 5512 Cab. No.12 B-4/4, Balraj Nagar, Loni Road, Ghaziabad
Vacant (IC Desk-II) Section Officer (IC-Desk-II) 23384534 4511 418
Dinesh Kumar Section Officer (Markt-I) 23389891 5506 Cab No 6 SB
Anil Prakash Dubey Section Officer (Markt-II) Cab No 8 SB
Vacant (IC B&M-II) Section Officer (IC B&M-II) 23388508 4740 440A
Renu Sethi Section Officer (AC Unit) 23070788 4636 536
Vacant (Credit-II) Section Officer (Credit-II) 23382717 2107 385
Chhotulal Meghwal Section Officer (M&T-Admn.) 4590 589B K-1, 111-B, New Palam Vihar, Phase-1, Gurugram
Vacant (IC) Section Officer (IC) 23382113 4404 440A
Amita Bhargava Section Officer (NRM-II) 23388049 5502 Cab.No.2SB 77/3, Kishna Nagar, Safdarjung Enclave Delhi
Vacant (Horticulture) Section Officer (Horticulture) 23071325 4437 437
Vacant (SP) Section Officer (SP) 23073116 4969 441
Vacant (Seed-I) Section Officer (Seed-I) 23385784 4432, 4410 432
GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SECTION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Ashwani Kumar Joint Secretary (Admn) 23382937, 23385931 4965 238 22788710 B-136, Pocket-B, Mayur Vihar-II Delhi
B. Rajasekharan Nair PPS 23382937, 23073225 239
B.L Meena Adviser (P&M/ Admin) 23384780 444, KB 9868547411
P. N. Shukla Director (General Administration, Cash, Welfare, Vigilance) 23389400 4845 345B 0120-2403237 602, Sneh Kunj Apptt. C-58/13 Sector-62 Noida
Aditya Pratap Yadav Under Secretary (GA) 23384929 4014 14
Shyam Pratap Mishra Section Officer (Welfare) 23388651 1584 12A H-N -13A Jain Road Dwarka
Tarsem Chand OSD 23386053, 23385592 4246 242A 9818603070 202, Tower-30CommonwealthGames VillageDelhi
DIVISION OF CROPS & POST HARVEST MANAGEMENT OF FOODGRAIN
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Dr. S.K. Malhotra Agriculture Commissioner 23383549, 23381012 5130 223 23211275 E-101, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Marg, New Delhi
Ritu Dhawan PPS 23381012, 23383549 4921 217A
Mrs. ShubhaThakur Joint Secretary (Seeds) 23383744, 23382977 (Fax) 155 9818333583 House No. 17, San Martin Marge, Railway Enclave, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
Manoj Khattar PS 23383744, 23382977(FAX) 142A
Dr. B.K. Yadav Addl. Commissioner (Crops) 23384618 4529 344 7880888000 F-4, Type 5, Tower-II, E. Kidwai nagar, New Delhi-23
Ram Sanehi Deputy Commr. (Crops) 23070675 439E
T.Kamzapau Under Secretary (Crops) 23384451 4827 527A 8527174659 Q10, F/F, Sector-10, Nivedita Kunj, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110022
G. Sandhya Rani Asstt. Director(NFSM) 23389831 4433 433 Plot No. 90 Abhay Khand-I Indira Puram Ghaziabad
CASH /WELFARE
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
P. N. Shukla Director (General Administration, Cash, Welfare, Vigilance) 23389400 4845 345B 0120-2403237 602, Sneh Kunj Apptt. C-58/13 Sector-62 Noida
Ram Naresh Under Secretary (Cash/Welfare) 4114 14
Kavitha Tanicker Section Officer (Welfare) 23384946 4013 13
Pradeep Kumar Section Officer (Cash-II/DDO) 23388916 30
S.D. Sachan Section Officer(Cash-I) 23382935 4033 33-B
RTI CELL & IFC:
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Smt. Shomita Biswas Joint Secretary (M&T, RTI and O& M/PG) 23389614 , 23386124 4355 189 24103324 C-5, Tower-1, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi
Smt. Shomita Biswas Joint Secretary (M&T, RTI and O& M/PG) 23389614 , 23386124 4355 189 24103324 C-5, Tower-1, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi
Anita PPS 23389614, 23386124 4958 187 C-II/44, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi
Sunil Kumar Under Secretary (O&M/PG/RTI) 23070047 2186 37C
Alok Nigam Joint Director (EA, O&M, PG & RTI) 23384930 4448 2174 4E 669, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Type- IV Flats, New Delhi- 110023
Dharanjay Bansal Section Officer (R&I) 23388130 4018 Basement
EXTENSION DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Ms. Alaknanda Dayal Joint Secretary & CVO (Extension, IC, Policy) 23381503, 23387669(Fax) 237
Suresh Kumar PS 23381503, 23387669(Fax) 236
Dr. Prashant Armorikar Addl. Commissioner (EXTN.) 23382714 4142 244A 9582839750 Flat-M-1202/T-3 Panchsheel Pebbles, Sector-3, Vaishali, GZB-201019
Y.R. Meena Additional Commissioner (Extension 23382758 4345 345 28033552 552, Sec. 13, Pocket B,Dwarka new delhi
Anil Jain Deputy Secretary(Extension) 23389357 4679 479B
D. Ponni Under Secretary (Extension) 23382013 2719 17
Umesh Kumar Under Secretary (E-II) 23384848 4399 399
Seema Pahuja Section Officer (E-III) 23073101 4004 16
Sunita Gularia Section Officer (Ext.) 23388769 321
ORGANISATION & METHOD/PUBLIC GRIEVANCES SECTION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residential Address
Shri Amitabh Kant CEO 23096574,23096575(FAX)
A.K. Dhir PPS 23382454, 23382357 (Telefax) 4151 358A A-19, 2nd Floor LIC Colony Paschim Vihar New Delhi
Sanjeev Khanna PPS 23382454 4151 04-E
Urvashi Kumar Deputy Secretary 23384930 21744448 04-E
Sunil Kumar Under Secretary 23070047 2186
Vacant Section Officer 4408
FARMERS WELFARE
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Vivek Aggarwal Additional Secretary(Digital, Coop. & FW) 23381176, 23382417 (FAX) 4964 297D1 24100069 B-6, Tower-6 New Moti Bagh New Delhi
Tilak Raj Sr. PPS 23381176, 23382417 (FAX) 297D 1452, Sector-7, Extension, Gurugram (HR)
Rakesh Kumar Tiwari Director (FW) 23387388 4647 247B
Amresh Kumar Jha Under Secretary(FW) 23383627 4440 440 House no-c-13, Tower-6, Type-IV, Dls, East Kidwai Nagar, Delhi-110023
Ram Naresh Under Secretary (Cash/Welfare) 4114 14
Sunil Kumar Swarnkar Under Secretary (FWS) 233830531593 37
Kavitha Tanicker Section Officer (Welfare) 23384946 4013 13
Balwant.Parixit Panday Section officer (FWS-II) 23382401 4038 38
PARLIAMENT SECTION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Ashwani Kumar Joint Secretary (Seeds & Admn, Parl. & Hindi) 23382937, 23385931 4965 238 22788710 B-136, Pocket-B, Mayur Vihar-II Delhi
B. Rajasekharan Nair PPS 23382937, 23073225 4239 239
Ashish Malhotra Deputy Secretary(Parl) 145-A
Desh Raj Yadav Under Secretary (Parl.) 23384554 4023 23
Tarsem Chand OSD 23386053, 23385592 4246 242A 9818603070 202, Tower-30CommonwealthGames VillageDelhi
Rajendra.Kumar Meena Section Officer (Perl) 23
ESTABLISHMENT DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Ashwani Kumar Joint Secretary 23382937, 23385931 238
B. Rajasekharan Nair PPS 23382937, 23073225 239
Ashish Malhotra Deputy Secretary(Parl) 23388453 145-A
Smt. Renu Mehra Under Secretary(E-III) 23382013 4017 17 9212210842 805, Vidya Enclave, Sector-56, Gurugram-122011
V. Surendra Under Secretary (Pers.I) 23388453 4629 29A
Umesh Kumar Under Secretary (E-II) 23384848 4399 399
Seema Pahuja Section Officer (E-III) 23073101 4004 16
Md. Faiyaz Aazam Section Officers (E. II) 23384848
Shailesh Kumar Sharma Section Officer (E.I) 23383709 4029, 1129, 1212 29
AGRICULTURE CENSUS DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Dalip Singh DDG(AC) 23383772 5003 102B SB 25087063 D-401, Unique Appartment, Flat No. 38, Sec. 6, Dwarka, New Delhi.
Gurvinder Singh Data Processing Manager 23383948 4335 335 9990008905 WZ-45, Street No. 9 Virender NagarJail Road, New Delhi
Rajendra Prasad Gupta Under Secretary (AC) 23384930 4E
Tusar Bordoloi,Sr. StatisticalOfficer 23070788 4536 536 D-II/429, CG RC, DB Gupta Road, New Delhi
Renu Sethi Section Officer (AC Unit) 23070788 4636 536
Shyam Lal Statistical Officer 23070788 4536 536
Sumit Statistical Officer 23070788 4536 536
AGRICULTURAL MARKETING DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Dr.Abhilaksh Likhi Addl. Secretary 23382219,23388656 134
P.K. Swain Additional Secretary (Agri. Mktg . & AMA) 23385979, 23381045 152
- Joint Secretary (PP, RFS, AR) 23386849, 23384280 1194 247-C 26109016 K-52, 5th Floor, Nivedita Kunj, Sector- 10, R.K. Puram New Delh
B. Sandhya Sr. PPS 23385979 23381045 4236 148
Jasvinder Kaur PPS 23386849 23384280 4747 240A 188, 1st Floor, Bhai Parmanand Cly,, Delhi- 110009
Suresh Kumar S. Director (Mktg.) 4960 247 9205375675 C-8, Type- IV Special, Andrewsganj Ext., New Delhi.
Ashish Bagde Under Secretary (Mktg. II) 23386235 Cab No. 7 F Wing
Vacant Director (Marketing- I) 23382021 2371 117-B SB Flat No. A-2, Royal Complex, 29D/4, Ward No. 01, Mehrauli, New Delh
Vacant DS(Mktg.II) 23388861 5019 117ASB
Mohan Lal Meena Under Secretary (Makt I) 23389891 5505 Cab No:5 SB
Rajesh Abrol Section Officer (Agriculture Reform Cell) 23070818 439F
Dinesh Kumar Section Officer (Markt-I) 23389891 5506 Cab No 6 SB
Anil Prakash Dubey Section Officer (Markt-II) Cab No 8 SB
COMMISSION FOR AGRICULTURAL COSTS AND PRICES
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence
Vijay Paul Sharma Chairman 23385216 2388 161KB 9825415414
Prem Chand PPS 23385216 4129 163-A KB
BUDGET, FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residential Address
G. Srinivas Addl. Secy. &FA 23381363, 23382532 4968 136
Sh. Binod Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts 23387862 4967 241
Mrs. Sushma Rani PS to CCA 23385240 4242 242
Ms. Seema Keshav PA to CCA 23384611(Fax) 4242 242
Mr. Viney Kumar PA to CCA 4242 242
Rajesh Jaiswal Deputy Secretary (IFD/Finance) 23384902 4149 149
G Krishna Kishore Director (Finance) 23097013 493
Ms. Parul Gupta CA 23388642 4242 242
Sushil Pal Gahlaut Deputy Secretary (IFD) 23388606 4295 248 Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi
Rakesh Kumar Under Secretary (Fin. I) 23071373 4329 335A
Rajiv Sarswat Under Secretary (Fin.II) 23389207 4445 445 30B, Vasudha Apartment, Sector-6, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad
Achla Bhatia Under Secretary (Finance-III) 23381809 2104 385A
Vijay Pratap Singh Under Secretary (Fin. IV) 23389041 4850 335A
Anil Kumar Gupta Under Secretary (Fin.V) 23389207 4445 445 c-1004, Amarpali Empire Crossing Republic, Ghaziabad
A.K Vashist Under Secretary (Fin. VII) 23071373 356
T.A Kandhan Under Secretary (Fin. I) 23383980 4386 445
Vacant SSO (Budget) 323388980 4358,4359 358
Pradeep Kumar Section Officer (Cash-II/DDO) 23388916 30
CREDIT DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residential Address
S. Rukmani Director (Credit) 23073102 4628 225 D-11/316, Vijay Marg, Chanakya puri New Delhi-110021
Rajesh Singh Solanki Under Secretary (Credit) 23385957 4785 385B
Vinita Talwar UnderSecretary(Credit-II) 23387533 25A
Vacant (Credit-I&II) Section Officer (Credit-II) 23382717 385
CROPS DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Dr. B. Rajender Joint Secretary(Crops/Seeds) 23381176, 23382417(Fax) 4964 297D1 26108808 M-21-5-B, Nivedita Kunj Sector-10 R.K. Puram, New Delhi
Tiak Raj Pr. Private Secretary 23381176, 23382417(Fax) 4297 297D
T.Kamzapau Under Secretary (Crops) 23384451 4827 527A 8527174659 Q10, F/F, Sector-10, Nivedita Kunj, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110022
G. Sandhya Rani Asstt. Director(NFSM) 23389831 4433 433 Plot No. 90 Abhay Khand-I Indira Puram Ghaziabad
Manoj Kumar Sharma Asstt. Director(Crops) 23389831 4433 433 D-54, UG-2 Dilshad Colony Delhi-95
R.P. Singh Asstt. Director 23388474 4839 439 9911306557 T-3, 1104 Golf Avenue-II Sector-75 Noida, UP
Ashok Kumar Singh Asstt. Commer.(Crops) 23389831 4433 433 C-5, Swastik Flats, New Basti Road, Deoli Village New Delhi-62
Jitender Kumar Asstt. Commr. (Crops/NFSM) 23070617 4517 442A K-983, Sector-9, Vijaya Nagar Ghaziabad (U.P.)
L. B. Khooptong Section Officer (Crops) 4512 534A D-3/74-D Mahavir Enclave New Delhi.
Pushpa Kain Under Secretary (Crops) 23382419 4510 541
Dr. AvinashVanam Assistant Dir.(Crops) 23072130 4948 535 EG-129, Inderpuri New Delhi
DROUGHT MANAGEMENT DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residential Address
Namita Priyadarshee Joint Secretary (EA, DM) 23073384, 23384468(FAX) 4928 133 C-II/219, Satya Marg, Chanakyapuri, N.D.-2
Manoj Pandey PS 4632 137A 23073384, 23384468 (FAX)
Balram Prasad Bimal Deputy Secretary (DM) 23383980 4356 386 RZ G-10/1 Nanda Block Mahavir Enclave New Delhi
Vijay Soni Under Secretary (DM Cell) 23389453,23384555 4022 22 C-348A/119, Gaur Enclave 2 Shalimar Garden Exten.Shahibabad
Kailash Chandra Joshi Section Officer (DM) 23383309 4993 387 Qtr. No. E-1187, Netaji Nagar, New Delhi
MAHALANOBIS NATIONAL CROP FORECAST CENTRE, NCFC BUILDING, NEAR KRISHI VISTAR SADAN, IARI CAMPUS, PUSA, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No.
Chandan Kumar Under Secretary (Digital/IT) 23382926 1106 39
ECONOMIC ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Dheeraj Pandey Economic Officer 23383798, 23384036 4952, 2180 152A 8448972559
Dr. Srabani Guha Sr. Economic and Statistical Adviser 011-23384036, 23382016 4144 144 krishi Bhawan Flat No. 87 Sector 4, Plot No. 9 IES Apartment Dwarka.New Delhi
Ms. Meena Nagpal Sr. PPS 23383798, 23382016 4952 152A
Ms Pooja Kohli PS
Sudesh Kr. Sharma Section Officers (Economic Administration) 23070550 4537 537
GENERAL COORDINATION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Smt. Chhavi Jha Joint Secretary (RKVY, PC, GC & NRM) 23382444, 23073779 4925 227A 24646004 D-I/118 Rabindra Nagar New Delhi
Rajnish Panchal PPS 23382444, 23073779 2014 226
Anita Sharma PPS 23382444, 23073779 2014 226
Kailash Choudhary Deputy Secretary (GC) 23388824 117-B SB
Brajesh Godra Under Secretary (GC) 23383627 4440 440 9810214829 C-164, Pushpanjali Enclace, Pitampura, Delhi
Om Kumar Section Officer (GC) 23389304 4441 448
HINDI SECTION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Ashwani Kumar Joint Secretary (Seeds & Admn, Parl. & Hindi) 23382937, 23385931 4965 238 22788710 B-136, Pocket-B, Mayur Vihar-II Delhi
B. Rajasekharan Nair PPS 23382937, 23073225 239
Dinesh Kumar Tiwari Asst Director 23386567 2399 24
Anil Kumar Lakhani Asst Director 23386567 2399 24
P.R. Meshram Adviser (Admn / AS / Hindi) 23382434 4987 446, KB
HORTICULTURE (TECHNICAL-I)
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy Horticulture Commissioner 23382543 4210 347 8826433755 Qtr. No. 304 3rd Floor, CGRC, DDUMarg new Delhi
Meena Vij PS 23382543 4640 345-A
Naveen Kumar Patle Addl. Commissioner (Hort.) 23073956 2176 37B 9711457453 4/3, Block-2 Minto Road Hostel New Delhi
Sanjay Kumar Dy. Commr. (Hort.) 23382480 2336 332A 9418655908 DB-3B 501, Block-3B HUDCO Place Extn. Andrewganj New Delhi.
Vacant Section Officer (Horti.) 437
HORTICULTURE STATITSTICS
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
R. Rajesh Adviser (Hort.Status) 23388658, 23385485(FAX) 5004 103BSB C-4/3, Sector-13 R.K. Puram, New Delhi
Neerja Garg PPS 23388658, 23385485(FAX) 5014 115BSB
Pankaj Kumar Deputy Director (Hort.) 23388658 5014 115 SB 9990647522
HORTICULTURE (MIDH) DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Rajbir Singh Joint Secretary (MIDH) 23384309, 23382508 4238 248B
Anil Kapoor Sr.PPS 23384309, 23382508 4244 240A
Sunita Thakur PPS 23382523 345-A
K.N. Verma Director (MIDH) 4143 398A 8447828815 F6, Tower-5, Type-5, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi
Ajit Kumar Singh Under Secretary (Horticulture) 011-23382773 339 B Wing Krishi Bhawan New Delhi
Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy Horticulture Commissioner 4210 347 8826433755 Qtr. No. 304 3rd Floor, CGRC, DDUMarg new Delhi
M.K. Mishra Deputy Secretary(MIDH) 23074238 434 D-401, Anupam Apartment 4CBD, Sahadra, Delhi
Dhrub Kumar Under Secretary (MIDH) 23382773 339 9958519015 Q No. 1026, Type-4, NH-9, NIT, Faridabad-121001, Haryana
R.P. Meena Deputy Commr. (MIDH) 23387760 2078 Room No.113B, Shastri Bhawan Qtr. No. 114 Sector-IV, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi
Keshav Sharma Section Officer (MIDH) 23388474 4406 439A
Pradeep Kumar Section Officer (Cash-II/DDO) 23388474 4406 439A
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residential Address
Mrs. Richa Section Officer (TC-IC) 23070213 3228 338
Sh. Ved Singh Yadav Section Officer (IC/UN) 23382113 4418 418
Sunita sharma Director (IC) 23381507 4739 39B
Sanjay Kaushik Asstt. Director (IC) 23070213 2708 418 77/1-C, Sector-2, DIZ Area Kali Bari New Delhi
Ranbir Singh (Liaison & Protocol Officer 23387848 4630 438A
DIGITAL AGRICULTURE DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Vacant Additional Secretary(Digital, Coop. & FW) 23381176, 23382417 (FAX) 4964 297D1 24100069 B-6, Tower-6 New Moti Bagh New Delhi
Tilak Raj Sr. PPS 23381176, 23382417 (FAX) 4297 297D 1452, Sector-7, Extension, Gurugram (HR)
Vijay Rajmohan Director (Digital Agriculture) 23386681 4931 415 9650519423 D3, Type 5, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi.
Chandan Kumar Under Secretary (Digital Agriculture/IT) 23382926 1106 39

Pages

Footer Menu