Menu

कौन कौन है

SECTION OFFICERS
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Sunita Gularia Section Officer (Ext.) 23388769 4332 332
Ved Singh Yadav Section Officer (R & I) 23382113 4418 Basement
Yogindra Kumar Section Officer (M&T) (I&P) 4571 589-B
R.K. meena Section Officer (Parl.) 23384554 4023 23
Subhash Chandra Kumar Section Officer (Policy-SP) 23073116 4969 441
Kavitha Panicker Section Officer (FWS-I) 23070685 4038 38
Prakash Kumar Section Officer (Trade) 23387644 4677 477A
Sh. Lalchand Section Officer (INM) 23382764 4588 588
Pradeep Kumar Section Officer (Cash-II/DDO) 23388916 4030 30
Shreyasi Pande Section Officer (Trade) 23387644 4677 477A
Rajesh Abrol Section Officer (M/O Cooperation/Mantri Office) 23070818 4962 439F
Sunil Kumar Section Officer (Vig.) 23387856 4007 37-D
Pradeep Kumar Section Officer (CDB/NIB) 23388474 4839 439A
Anoop Kumar Section Officer (Desk-I IC) 23382113 4404 440A
Pradeep Singh Negi Section Officer(CA-VI ,Oil Seeds) 23385910 4480 480
Dharanjay Bansal Section Officer (RTI) 23388130 4018 Basement
Daljeet Singh Section Officer(INM SLUSI) 23388128 5517 17 F Wing SB
Arbind Kumar Choudhary Section Officer (B&A) 23070037 4353, 4971 357
Chirau Agarwal Section Officer (Policy) 23073116 4528 441
Om Kumar Section Officer (GC) 23389304 4441 448 8745094660
Dinesh Kumar Section Officer (Markt-I) 23389891 5506 Cab No 6 SB
Anil Prakash Dubey Section Officer (Markt-II) 23386235 5508 Cab No 8 SB 8130687244
Renu Sethi Section Officer (AC Unit) 23070788 4636 536
Smt. Rajni Sharma Section Officer(Fert Law Unit/Fert Use Cell)
Chhotulal Meghwal Section Officer (M&T-Admn.) 4590 589B
Shri Rajesh Pandey Section Officer (PU)
Ms. Seema Pahuja Section Officer (Pers.-III) 23073101 4004 016 25291509
Shri Lakshman Prasad Section Officer (Oil Seeds) 23072130 4535 535
Shri Jai Singh Rawat Section Officer (O/o A&FWM)
Ms. Jayanthi Sivaraman Section Officer (PP Estt) 23382429 4672 572A
Shri Madan Gopal Gautam Section Officer (Org. Farming Cell)
Nisha Sagar Assistant Director(L&M ) 4998 399A
Shri Salil Deep Sachan Section Officer (Cash-I) 23382935 4033 033
Shri Jagdeep Singh Rawat Section Officer (PP-I)
Ms. Meghna Mukharjee Section Officer (GA-II) 1584 015
Ms. Jasbir Kaur Section Officer (RFS)
Shri Bikram Singh Section Officer (NRAA)
Shri C. K. Panda Section Officer (MIDH NBB)
Shri Sanjeev Agarwal Section Officer (Record Room)
Ms. Mamta Khanna Section Officer (Drought Mgmt Section) 23383309 4993 387
Shri J.L. Padhee
Birendra Kumar Section Officer
Nishtha Section Officer(IC Desk-II) 23384534 4511 418
Rahul Kumar Section Officer
Anurag Dixit Section Officer
Sushil Kumar Ranjan Section Officer (Credit-I) 23382722 4385, 2107 385
Jagrati Goyal Assistant Director (Agriculture Census Division) 011-23020788 4536
S.D. Sachan Section Officer(Welfare) 23384946 4013 13
Rakesh Kumar Section Officer(Policy(NCF)) 23073116 4977 441
Chirav Aggarwal Section Officer(Policy) 23073116 4528 441
Subhash Chandra Kumar SO(Policy(Spl.)) 23073116 4649 441
Directorate of Economics & Statistics (DES)
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Shri Lalsanglur Sr. Economic and Statistical Adviser 23384036 23382016 4144 144 23220686
Ms. Meena Nagpal Sr.PPS 23384036, 2338 2016 4952 152-A
Anil Kumar Sharma Adviser(FE) 23383658 4450 447
P.R. Meshram Adviser 23382434 4987 446
P. Sangeeth Kumar Adviser 23382236 4451 445-A
Promodita Sathish Adviser 23382540 4649 449-A
Ruchika Gupta Adviser 23387541 4698 447
B.L. Meena Adviser (P&M / Coord) 23384780 4663 444
RTI / ORGANISATION & METHOD / PUBLIC GRIEVANCES SECTION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Smt. Shomita Biswas Joint Secretary (M&T, RTI and O& M/PG) 23389614 , 23386124 4355 189 24103324
Anita PPS 23389614 , 23386124 4958 187
Arun Kumar Dhir PPS 23389614, 23386124 4958 187
Alok Nigam Joint Director (EA, O&M, PG & RTI) 23384930 4448 2174 4E
Sunil Kumar Under Secretary (O&M/PG/RTI) 23070047 2186 37C
Dharanjay Bansal Section Officer (RTI) 23388130 4018 Basement
DIGITAL AGRICULTURE DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Dr. Pramod Kumar Meherda Joint Secretary (PP, Farmers Welfare & Digital/IT) 23388756, 23381757 4220 299C
N. Shankar PPS 23381757, 23388756 4883 299D
Rakesh Kumar Tiwari Director (FW & IT) 23387388 4647 026A
Chandan Kumar Under Secretary (Digital Agriculture/IT) 23382926 1106 39
Roopam Ranjan Section Officer (Digital Agriculture) 23073654 4838 38C
Manish Saxena Sr. Consultant 1203 343A 9811167820
Krishan Mohan VC Engineer 4142 142 9990080588
Deepak Verma VC Engineer 4142 142 9871830023
Ashutosh Data Entry Operator(e-Office) 4021 021 9013342868
DIVISION OF CROPS & POST HARVEST MANAGEMENT OF FOODGRAIN
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Mrs. ShubhaThakur Joint Secretary (Seeds) 23383744, 23382977 (Fax) 155
Manoj Khattar PPS 23383744, 23382977 4130 142A
Dr Anil Pratap Singh Addl. Commissioner (Crops) 23386268 4333 333 23073920
Narender Kumar Deputy Commr. (Crops) 23070675 4411 439E 8826055467
G. Sandhya Rani Joint Director 23389831 4433 433
Dr K. K. Dash Joint Director (Crops-II) 23380619 4832 432B 9868412391
Narender Kumar Deputy Commissioner 23382124 5053 298 8218047311
Pushpa Kain Under Secretary(Crops) 23386031 4585 585
T.Kamzapau Under Secretary (Crops) 23384551 4827 527A 8527174659
Jitendra Kumar Asstt. Commissioner(Crops NFSM) 23070158 4403 452-A 9873479059
Dr. Somnath Agasimani Asstt. Commissioner (Crops) 23386031 4585 585 9964904515
R.P. Singh Asstt. Commissioner(Oil Seeds / Crops) 23388455 4439 439 9911306557
Sudip Dutta Section Officer (NFSM / Crops) 23382419 4510 541
ADMINISTRATION DIVISION:
GENERAL ADMINISTRATION/CASH/ WELFARE/ R&I/ RECORD ROOM/ LIBRARY
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Ashwani Kumar Joint Secretary (Admn) 23382937, 23385931 4965 238 22788710
B. Rajasekharan Nair PPS 23382937, 23385931 4239 239 9810274738
Rakesh Singh Nayal Deputy Secretary(GA) 23384929 4340 340 9899028058
Aditya Pratap Yadav Under Secretary (GA) 23384929 4014 14
Ram Naresh Under Secretary (Cash/Welfare) 4114 14 9868212837
Shyam Pratap Mishra Section Officer (GA-II) 23389316 4913 12A
Ms. Meghna Mukharjee Section Officer (GA-II) 23388651 1584 015
- Section Officer (Welfare) 23384946 4013 13
S.D. Sachan Section Officer (Cash-I) 23382935 4033 33B 9953707290
Pradeep Kumar Section Officer (Cash-II/DDO) 23388916 4030 30 99109555559
Ved Singh Yadav Section Officer (R & I) 23388130 4018 Basement
Sanjeev Agarwal Record Room 5055 104F SB
Anil Kishore Asst.Library & Inf. Officer 23384034 4011 11 9711840665
Arun Kumar I/C Stationary Cell 23384034 4012 Basement
Rakesh Kumar Orderly Officer 23381850 4003 36A 9818223389
Girish Computer Engineer 23387374 4913 12A
Ravi Kumar I/c Transport Cell 23387374 4913 012A 9968298984
EXTENSION DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Vacant Joint Secretary & CVO (Extension, IC) 23381503, 23387669(Fax) 4738 237 21411484
Suresh Kumar PS 23381503, 23387669(Fax) 4131 236 999940047
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Addl. Commissioner (EXTN.) 23382714 4142 244-A K.B. 9418655908
Y.R. Meena Additional Commissioner (Extension 23382758 4345 345 28033552
Anil Jain Deputy Secretary(Extension) 23389357 4679 479B
D. Ponni Under Secretary (Extension) 23382013 2719 17
Sunita Gularia Section Officer (Ext.) 23388769 4332 332 9810039172
FARMERS WELFARE
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Dr. Pramod Kumar Meherda Joint Secretary (PP, Farmers Welfare & Digital/IT) 23388756, 23381757 4220 299C
N. Shankar PPS 23381757, 23388756 4883 299D
Rakesh Kumar Tiwari Director (FW) 23387388 4647 026A
Sunil Kumar Swarnkar Under Secretary (FWS) 233830531593 37
Amresh Kumar Jha Under Secretary(FW) 23383627 4440 440
Brajesh Godra Under Secretary (IFD) 23383627 4440 440
Kavitha Panicker Section Officer (FWS-I) 23070685 4038 38
PARLIAMENT SECTION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Ashwani Kumar Joint Secretary (Administration & Seed) 23382937, 23385931 4965 238 22788710
B. Rajasekharan Nair PPS 23382937, 23385931 4239 239 9810274738
Ashish Malhotra Deputy Secretary(Parl) 23382336 4350 26
Tarsem Chand OSD 23386053, 23385592 4246 242A 9818603070
Rajendra.Kumar Meena Section Officer (Perl) 23
ESTABLISHMENT DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Ashwani Kumar Joint Secretary (Administration & Seed) 23382937, 23385931 4965 238 22788710
B. Rajasekharan Nair PPS 23382937, 23385931 4239 239 9810274738
Ashish Malhotra Deputy Secretary(Parl) 23382336 4350 26
V. Surendra Under Secretary (Pers.I) 23388453 4629 29A 9717653656
Umesh Kumar Sah Under Secretary (Pers-II) 23389144 4637 37A 9911996645
Smt. Renu Mehra Under Secretary(E-III) 23382013 4017 17 9212210842
Shailesh Kumar Sharma Section Officer (E.I) 23383709 4029, 1129, 1212 29 9911388761
Md. Faiyaz Aazam Section Officer (E. II) 23384848 4328, 4399 399 9015083873
Ms. Meghna Mathur Section Officer (E-III) 23073101 4004 25291509
AGRICULTURE CENSUS DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Dr T. R. Sreenivas ADG (Agri-Census) 23382137 2348 246
Shikha Khurana PPS 23382137 2348 243A
Dalip Singh DDG(AC) 23383772 5003 102B SB 25087063
G.M. Rao PS to DDG 23383772 2164 118
Rajendra Prasad Gupta Under Secretary (AC) 23384930 4448/2174 4E 9818506419
R.N. Soreithem Dy. Director 233881191 2477 536
Renu Sethi Section Officer (AC Unit) 23070788 4636 536
Mamta Kalra Assistant Director 23383948 4335 335
Roshan Kumar Singh System Analyst 23383948 4335 335
Shyam Lal Sr. Statistical Officer 23070788 4536 536
Tusar Bordoloi Sr. Statistical Officer 23070788 4536 536
COMMISSION FOR AGRICULTURAL COSTS AND PRICES
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Dr. NAVEEN PRAKASH SINGH Chairman 23385216 2388 161KB
Dr. NAVEEN PRAKASH SINGH Member(O) 011-23385244 4129 352A,K.B
SH. ANUPAM MITRA Member Secretary 011-23384006 184,K.B.
SH. D. K. PANDEY Adviser 011-23385317 299A,K.B.
Dr. MOHAMMAD NAZMUDDIN Adviser 011-23386463 410,B-WING, S.B.
MS. SEEMA Adviser 011-23388120 408,BIWING, S.B.
- Director 011-23385894
SH. ARUN G Deputy Director 011-23385894 217,F-WING, S.B.
MS. LEENA KUMAR Deputy Director 011-23385894 217,F-WING, S.B.
SH. DEBASHIS MANDAL Deputy Director 011-23383099 217,F-WING, S.B.
SH. SURAJ KUMAR SHUKLA Assistant Director 011-23383099 217,F-WING, S.B.
ANU MALHOTRA Assistant Director(OL) 011-23388325 217,F-WING, S.B.
SH. SALAM SHYAMSUNDER SINGH Assistant Director 011-23383099 217,F-WING, S.B.
SH. PRASHANT KUMAR Assistant Director 011-23383099 217,F-WING, S.B.
MS. SHIVANI Assistant Director 011-23381974 217,F-WING, S.B.
SH. SUDHIR KUMAR TEVATIA Administrative Officer 011-23384142 217,F-WING, S.B.
AGRICULTURAL MARKETING DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Shri Prasanta Kumar Swain Additional Secretary (Agri. Mktg . & AMA) 23387959, 23381045 4990 129 23075261
Shri Naresh Kumar Sud Sr. PPS 23387959, 23381045 4236 128 9868235110
Dr. Vijaya Lakshmi Nadendla Joint Secretary(Policy & Marketing) 23386849, 23384280 1194 247C
Sushma PS 23386849, 23384280 4747 240A
Abhijit Chakraborty Deputy Secretary (Marketing Logistics) 2338174 4631 352 7683078906
Chandra Shekhar Prasad Under Secretary (Marketing Logistics) 23381191 5061 573A 9968334621
Ashish Bagde Under Secretary (Mktg. II) 23386235 5507 Cab No. 7 F Wing
Mohan Lal Meena Under Secretary (Makt I) 23389891 5505 Cab No 5 F Wing SB
Rajesh Abrol Section Officer (M/O Cooperation/Mantri Office) 23070818 4962 439F
Dinesh Kumar Section Officer (Markt-I) 23389891 5506 Cab No 6 SB
Anil Prakash Dubey Section Officer (Markt-II) 23386235 5508 Cab No 8 SB 8130687244
BUDGET, FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Shri Sanjiv Kumar Additional Secretary (FA , Budget and Finance Division) 23381363/ 23382532 4968 136 23316565
Tilak Raj Sr. PPS 23381363/ 23382532 4135 135
Sh. Binod Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts 23387862 4967 241
Ms. Seema Keshav PA to CCA 23384611(Fax) 4242 242
Vacant PS to CCA 23385240 4242 242
Mr. Viney Kumar PA to CCA 4242 242
Rajesh Jaiswal Deputy Secretary (Finance) 23382454 4149 350
Sushil Pal Gahlaut Deputy Secretary (IFD) 23388606 4295 248
Rajiv Sarswat Under Secretary (Fin.II) 23389207 4445 445
Achla Bhatia Under Secretary (Finance-III) 23381809 2104 385A
Rakesh Kumar Under Secretary (Fin. VI) 23071373 4329 335A
Anil Kumar Gupta Under Secretary (Fin.V) 23389207 4445 445
Vijay Pratap Singh Under Secretary (Fin. IV) 23389041 4850 335A
A.K Vashist Under Secretary (Parl, E-3) 23386244 4386 356
Arbind Kumar Chaudhary Section Officer (B&A) 23070037 4353/4971 357 9868388863
CREDIT DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
S. Rukmani Director (Seeds) 23073102 4628 225 26111278
S.S. Modi Director 4347 449B 9899655340
Kamna Sharma Deputy Commissioner 23384752 4997 299B
Vinita Talwar UnderSecretary(Credit-II) 23387533 4642 27
Ram Babu Mahato Under Secretary (Credit-I) 23385957 4785 385B
Sunil Kumar Assistant Commissioner 4966 387A 9312550356
Sushil Kumar Ranjan Section Officer (Credit-I) 23382722 4385, 2107 385
UNDP Cell 23387760 5052, 1602 113B SB
DROUGHT MANAGEMENT DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Balram Prasad Bimal Deputy Secretary (DM, E.A.) 23383980 4356 386
Vijay Soni Under Secretary (DM Cell) 23389453,23384555 4022 22
ECONOMIC ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
Name Designation Office Fax EPABX Room No. Residence
Smt. Shomita Biswas Joint Secretary (M&T, RTI and O& M/PG) 23389614 , 23386124 4355 189 24103324
Arun Kumar Dhir PPS 23389614, 23386124 4958 187
Alok Nigam Joint Director (EA, O&M, PG & RTI) 23384930 4448, 2174 4E
Sudesh Kr. Sharma Section Officers (Economic Administration) 23070550 4537 537
Sunil Kumar Under Secretary 23070047 2186 37C

Pages

Footer Menu