Menu

कौन कौन है

SUBORDINATE OFFICES
DIRETORATE OF EXTENSION (ADMINISTRATION UNIT)
Name Designation Office Residence
Ruma Ahuja AAO (Gen.) 25848406
Hans Raj AAO(Budget) 25849507
Sanjay Banerjee Photo Officer I/c. FI (Admn.) 25846613 9818916672
Kishore Srivastava AD(Hindi) 25842039 9868709348
Savinder Kumar ALIO/DDO 25843962
DIRECTORATE OF MARKETING AND INSPECTION NH-IV,FARIDABAD,HARYANA
Name Designation Office
Smt. Sarla Kumar Section Officer (Admn.I) 0129-2414821
Shri Pritam Kumar Section Officer(Admn.II) 0129-2414821
AUTONOMOUS BODIES
NATIONAL COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION,4, SIRIFORT INSTITUTIONAL AREA, HAUJ KHAS, NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office Residence
Shri Sudip Kumar Nayak Managing Director 26510314
Shri D.N. Thakur Deputy Managing Director 26519247
Shri Sudhir Kumar Sharma Financial Adviser 26851780 0120-2506169
SMALL FARMER’S AGRI. BUSINESS CONSORTIUM, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Residence
Shri Sumanta Chaudhury Managing Director 26569359 24672287
Brahmar Jyoti Brahma Director (Project) 26562648
COCONUT DEVELOPMENT BOARD KOCHI (KERALA)
Name Designation Office Residence
Shri T.K. Jose Chairman 0484-2375216 9446375216
NATIONAL LEVEL COOPERATIVE ORGANISATIONS
NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVE MARKETING FEDERATION OF INDIA LTD.(NAFED), SIDHARTHA ENCLAVE, ASHRAM CHOWK, RING ROAD, NEW DELHI-14
Name Designation Office Residence
V.R. Boda Chairman 26341807,26347348 9825077741
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Chadha (IFS)Managing Director 26344293,26345095 24100354
Shri A.K. Dabral Addl. MD 022-22049925
NATIONAL FEDERATION OF URBAN COOPERATIVE BANKS AND CREDIT SOCIETIES LTD, B-14, 3rd FLOOR A-BLOCK SHOPPING COMPLEX NARAINA VIHAR, RING ROAD NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office Residence
Shri Subhash Gupta Chief Executive 25771170,25770108 9810819504
OTHER MINISTRIES/ DEPARTMENTS
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
Name Designation Office
Alka Sirohi Chairman 23381145
Dr.A.R. Sihag Secretary 23383802
Smt. Rajiv Chandra Additional Secretary 23384688
Shri Raj Kumar Ghatwal Additional Secretary 23071018
Shri M.P. Thangirala 23381870
Smt. Neelam Chandra Joint Secretary(Admn./Gen.) 23386793
Smt. Manju Kumar Joint Secretary(RR) 23070392
Ravi Shankar Joint Secretary(Appointment 23070831
Shri Rakesh Tiwari Joint Secretary (R-1) 23385627
MINISTRY OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS, FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION, DEPARTMENT OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS, KRISHI BHAVAN, NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office
Hem Kumar Pande Secretary(CA) 23782807,23070121Fax)
Madhulika P. Sukul Addl.Secretary 23383027,23386575(Fax)
P. V. Rama Sastry Joint Secretary (Admn.) 23386666,23386322
MINISTRY OF PANCHAYATI RAJ, KRISHI BHAVAN,NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office
Jitendra Shankar Mathur Secretary 23074309,23389008
A.K. Goyal Additional Secretary 23573820
Seema Bahuguna Addl. Secretary & Financial Adviser 23383880
Dr. Dvijendra Kumar Sharma Joint Secretary 23753818
CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD)
Name Designation Office
Shri Abhai Sinha DG(Works) 23062556,23061317
Prabhakar Singh Chief Engineer(NDZI) 23061600
MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, KRISHI BHAWAN,NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office
Shri Amit Kumar Singh Secretary (DLR) 23063927,23063183
Shri Hukum Singh Meena Special Secretary 23062460
Shri Sushil Kumar Singla Joint Secretary 23062454
Shri Amarjeet Sinha Secretary (RD) 23382230,23384467
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Additional Secretary(NRLM/SGSY) 24122936
Smt. Aparajita Sarangi Joint Secretary 23383553
NITI AYOG, YOJANA BHAVAN, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office
Shri Amitabh Kant CEO 23096574,23096575(FAX)
MINISTRY OF FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES, PANCHSHEEL BHAVAN, AUGUST KRANTI MARG, NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office
Shri Jagdish Prashad Meena, Special Secretary 26492476
Ms. Anuradha Prasad Joint Secretary 26492475
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD),CIVIC CENTRE, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office
Shri P.K. Gupta, IASCommissioner(MCD-North 23225401,23225403
MCD Control Room (Town Hall, Chandni Chowk) 23212700, 23220010, 23220016
MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Name Designation Office
Shri Rajiv Gauba Secretary(UD) 23062377,23061459(Fax)
Shri Durga Shankar Mishra Additional Secretary 23061787,
Shri Sameer Sharma Additional Secretary 23061558
Smt. Jhanja Tripathy Joint Secretary &FA 23062792
Shri Neeraj Mandloi Joint Secretary(UD) 23063255
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION, KRISHI BHAWAN, NEW DELHI.
Name Designation Office
Vrinda Swarup Secretary (F&PD) 23382349,23097018
Nikhilesh Jha AS&FA 23384418
Prashant Trivedi Joint Secretary(Storage) 23382529
T.K. Manoj Kumar Joint Secretary(IMPEX & IC) 23382956
Subhashish Panda Joint Secretary (S&SA & Admn.) 23388161
Deepak Kumar Joint Secretary (BD&PD) 23384308
DEPARTMENT OF FERTILIZERS, SHASTRI BHAVAN,NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office
Shri Dharam Pal Additonal Secretary 23382468
Smt. Alka Tiwari Joint Secretary 23381294
MINISTRY OF PERSONNEL, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES & PENSION(DEPARTMENT OF PERSONNEL AND TRAINING)
Name Designation Office
Shri Rajiv Kumar EO&AS 23092370
Shri T. Jacob Additional Secretary 23094010
Smt. Archana Verma Joint Secretary (Training) 26106314
Ms. Gyanendra Dev Tripathi Joint Secretary (E) 23094276
LT. GOVERNER’S SECRETARIAT, RAJ NIWAS, DELHI.
Name Designation Office
Shri Vishvendra Private Secretary to L.G. 23975022,23960809,23937099(Fax)
Nutan Guha Biswas Principal Secretary 23962988,23941458
TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF RESIDENT COMMISSIONER OF STATE GOVTs./UTs. IN DELHI
DELHI
Name Office
Chief Secretary 23392100
PUNJAB
Name Office
Pr.Resident Commissioner 23383804,23782448(Fax)
RAJASTHAN
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 23381333,23381802(Fax)
ORRISA
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 23019771,23010839
NAGALAND
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 23013751,23794240(Fax)
MIZORAM
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 23016408,23012331(Fax)
MEGHALAYA
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 23015503,23014471(Fax)
UTTARAKHAND
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 23738498/99,23738499(Fax)
WEST BENGAL
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 23344269,23742695(Fax)
PONDICHERRY
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 26881703
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 26119590
DAMAN & DIU
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 23385369,23381086
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 24677391
LAKSHADWEEP
Name Office
Resident Commissioner 24101170
GENERAL UTILITY SERVICES:
CPWD (CIVIL)
Name Designation Office
Shri Ram Nath Ram Superintendent Engineer (Civil) 23022122 CPWD (CIVIL)
Shri D. B. Gupta Executive Engineer (Civil) 23381889 CPWD (CIVIL)
Shri Chhavi Lal Singh, Assistant Engineer (Civil) 23389228 CPWD (CIVIL)
Shri Surjeet Singh Junior Engineer(Civil) 23389228 CPWD (CIVIL)
Complaint (Civil Works), Krishi Bhavan, 23389228 CPWD (CIVIL)
Complaint (Civil Work), Shastri Bhavan, 23389797 CPWD (CIVIL)
CPWD Call Centre( Complaints) 1800114499 CPWD (CIVIL)
CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
Name Designation Office
Shri Santosh Kumar Executive Engineer (Elec.) 23412016 CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
Shri Raghav Jr. Engineer (Elec.) 23383819 CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
Shri Ramesh Kumar Jr. Engineer (Elec.) 23383819 CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
Complaint ( Electric), Krishi Bhavan,New Delhi 23383819 CPWD (ELECTRICAL):
AIRLINE ENQUIRIES & FLIGHT INFORMATION
Name Office
Cancellation/Reservation 1410 & 1411
General Enquiry
Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance 102
Police Station Parliament Street 1New Delhi 23361100/23361231
IMPORTANT HOSPITALS
Name Office
All India Institute ofMedical Sciences 26588500
Dr. Ram Mahohar Lohiya Hospital 23365525
Safdarjung Hospital 23404040
L.N. Jaiprakash Narain Hospital 26168336
G.B.Pant Hospital 23230733, 23234242
MTNL TELEPHONE
Name Office
Assistance/ Complaints 198
Telephone Directory Enquiry 197
Time Enquiry 17
International Terminal
Name Office
City 23864239
Departure/ Arrival &Cancellation/Reservation 1410 & 141
Domestic Terminal Reservation
Name Office
Departure/ Arrival & 23864239
Air India
Name Office
Flight Enquiry/General Enquiry 25652050-20552348888
RAILWAY ENQUIRIES:
Name Office
General Enquiries 139
COOPERATION DIVISION
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
- Additional Secretary(Digital, Coop. & FW) 23381176, 23382417 (FAX) 4964 297D1 24100069 B-6, Tower-6 New Moti Bagh New Delhi
Tilak Raj Sr. PPS 23381176, 23382417 (FAX) 4297 297D 1452, Sector-7, Extension, Gurugram (HR)
Alok Aggarwal Director (Cooperaton) 23381785 1155 31 2338221 C-I, MS Aptts. Pandana Park, Nd-3.
Dr. Anil Pratap Singh Additional Commissioner(Cooperation) 23386268 333 23073920 D-II/D-8, MS Flats Tilak Lane New Delhi
Shri Shashi Bhushan Director (ICoAS Director (Cooperation)) 23381385 4189 355 9953608081 B-221, Pragati Vihar Hostel Lodi Road New Delhi.
Dr. Satyendra Kumar Nayak Assistant Commr. (Cooperation) 23385853 4529 452A
Nisha Sagar Assistant Director(L&M ) 4998 399A C-50, Type IV, South Moti Bagh, New Delhi
Shekhar Bose Under Secretary (Coop.) 23387962 1288 478A 9810586465 C-110, East End Appts., Mayur Vihar Phase-I, Delhi
Vinod Giri Asstt. Commr.(Cooperation) 4457 457 Block-A, Birla Farm Chhatterpur New Delhi
Vijay Singh Negi Section officer (I&P) 23389391 4388 397
Anil Kumar Khurana (Director- Cooperation L&M) 23389809 5015 114B SB
ATTACHED OFFICES
DIRECTORATE OF PLANT PROTECTION QUARANTINESOTORAGE, FARIDABAD
Name Designation Office Residence
B. Rajender Joint Secretary 23381176, 23382417(Fax) 26108808
Dr. D.D.K Sharma Plant Protcetion Adviser 23385026, 23384182(F)(Shastri Bhavan), 0129-2413985/2410056(Faridabad)
Ajay Kumar Chief Administrative Officer (0129)2416349
Smt. M.L. Meena Under Secretary(HQ) (0129)2413024
MAHALANOBIS NATIONAL CROP FORECAST CENTRE, NCFC BUILDING, NEAR KRISHI VISTAR SADAN, IARI CAMPUS, PUSA, NEW DELHI
Name Designation Office Residence
Dr. S.S. Ray Director 25843224, 25843225(F) 26252150
Ms. S. Mamatha Scientis “SD” 25843229, 25843226 45579337
Ms. Neetu, Scientis “SD” 25843229, 25843226 42433212
Preeti System Manager 25843229,25843226
Ram Swarup Singh DD 25843229,25843226 9990018707
Karan Choudhary Asstt. Dirctor 25843229,25843226 8447944192
Sunil Dubey Asstt. Director 25843229, 25843226 9452488914
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Asstt. Director 25843229,25843226 9449284565
Dr. Shalini Sharma Asstt. Director 25843229,25843226 8860999579
DIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence Residential Address
Dr. Srabani Guha Sr. Economic and Statistical Adviser 011-23384036, 23382016 4144 144 krishi Bhawan Flat No. 87 Sector 4, Plot No. 9 IES Apartment Dwarka.New Delhi
P. Sangeet Kr. Adviser 23382236(Telefax) 4451 445AKB 9447840966
Nand Lal Adviser 23382540 4649 449AKB 9868666889
P. R. Meshram Adviser 23382434 4987 446KB 9868863909
P.C. Bodh Adviser 23387541 4698 447KB 9810993707 D-II/223, West Kidwai Nagar, NewDelhi
Ram Karan Adviser 23383708 4763 443BKB 7840026083
R.Sathish Adviser 23382244 4743 443AKB 9868201562
Sanjeev Kumar Director 23384218 4019 19KB
Rahul Sharma Director 23386333 4343 343KB
Pratima Gupta Add. SA 23383160 4843 342KB 95821686442
Battu Lal Meena Addl. EA 23073794 119FSB 9868547411
Ms, Savita Singh AD (OL) 23388003 342 KB 95120-633727
Akhilesh Kumar Nema AL&IO 4026, 4027 26-27KB C-413, C.R. Park, New Delhi
Ram Kumar CAO 23385495 4070, 2394 119-FSB 9899355795 7/8, NMRH-2 Minto Road New Delhi
S.D. Sachan Section Officer(Cash-I) 23382935 4033 33-B 9953707290 556-D Indtrpuram Ghaziabad
Satyavir Singh Section Officer(GA) 23070824 119FSB 9013234496 16/403, Lodhi Colony New Delhi
Smt. Anchala Bhatia Section Officer(Estt.II) 23383602 5076 119FSB
Gunjan Sahai Section Officer(Protocol) 23388084 5077 119-F 9013160218 102, MS Apartment Swasthya Vihar, Delhi
COMMISSION FOR AGRICULTURAL COSTS AND PRICES
Name Designation Office EPABX Room No. Residence
Vijay Paul Sharma Chairman 23385216 2388 161KB 9825415414
Prem Chand PPS 23385216 4129 163-AKB
Dr. Shailja SharmaMember Secretary 23384006,23383848(F) 4945 184KB
Prof. A. NarayanamoorthyMember (Official) 23385244 4652 352AKB
Nutan Raj Adviser 23385317 4950 299AKB
D.K. Pandey Adviser 23385317 299AKB
K.M.M. Alimol Migoti Adviser 23388120 408SB
Nikhil Kumar Agarwal Deputy Director (Admn.) 23384142 217-FSB
S.K. Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.) 23383099 217-FSB
Harish Kumar Kallega Deputy Director 23385894 217-FSB
Amit Sahu Deputy Director 23388325 217-FSB

Pages

Footer Menu